The Ridgetown Adult Centre 


Click here to edit title

Click here to edit subtitle

Executive Committee:

  1. 1. President:  Helen Spence
  2. 2. 1st Vice President:  Ken Richmond
  3. 3. 2nd Vice President: Gail Baldwin 
  4. 4. Secretary: 
  5. 5. Treasurer: Sharon Alliet
  6. 6. Coordinator: Sharon Alliet

Nominating Committee:

  1. 1. Ken Richmond
  2. 2. Jill Schweitzer
  3. 3. Jean Sojak
  4. 4. Marge McVicar
  5. 5. Helen Spence

Bylaw Review Committee:

  1. 1.
  2. 2. Brenda Masson
  3. 3. Sharon Alliet
  4. 4. Helen Spence

Financial Management Committee:

  1. 1. Bob Dye
  2. 2. Sharon Alliet
  3. 3. Gerald Secord
  4. 4. Brian Doidge
  5. 5. Helen Spence

Travel/Tour Committee:

  1. 1. Sharon Alliet
  2. 2. Maisie Johnson
  3. 3. Karen Clark
  4. 4. Gayle Osborne
  5. 5. Jean Sojak
  6. 6. Helen Spence  

  7. Fundraising Committee:

    1.  Gail Baldwin                                                 

    2. Carol Ann Balmer                      8. Sue McLarty

  8. 3. Margie Seliga                              9. Sandy Tabecek

  9. 4. Marge McVicar                         10. Maisie Johnson

5. Heather Secord                         11. Gayle Osborne
6. Helen Field                                12.  Sharon Alliet
7. Smith Hazzard                          13.  Helen Spence

  1. Senior Games:

  2. 1. Ron Paine

    2. Wayne Balmer

  3. 3. Sharon Alliet

  4. 4. Helen Spence


  5. Program Committee:

    1. Sharon Alliet

  6. 2. Helen Spence




Health & Wellness (Foot Clinic) Committee:

  1. 1. Sharon Alliet
  2. 2. Maisie Johnson
  3. 3. Gail Baldwin
  4. 4. Jill Schweitzer
  5. 5. Rita Saunders
  6. 6. Dianne Johnston
  7. 7. Helen Spence

Kitchen Committee:

  1. 1. Sharon Alliet
  2. 2. Helen Spence

Building Maintenance:

1. Ron Paine

2. Walt Spence

3. Wayne Balmer

4. Helen Spence


New Venue – Development Team:

1. Wayne Balmer             6. Deb Ellacott

2. Bob Dye                        7. Rob McKinlay

3. Sharon Alliet               8. Brian Doidge

4. Jill Schweitzer             9. Sue McLarty

5. Helen Spence


Craft Committee:

1. Janice Douthwaite

2. Gail Baldwin

3. Betty Jeens

4. Kathleen Tye

5. Helen Spence


Policies and Procedures:

1. 

2. Brenda Masson

3. 

4. Sharon Alliet