The Ridgetown Adult Centre 


Click here to edit title

Click here to edit subtitle

Executive Committee:

  1. 1. President:  
  2. 2. 1st Vice President:  Ken Richmond
  3. 3. 2nd Vice President: Gail Baldwin 
  4. 4. Secretary: 
  5. 5. Treasurer: Sharon Alliet
  6. 6. Coordinator: Sharon Alliet

Nominating Committee:

  1. 1. Ken Richmond
  2. 2. Jill Schweitzer
  3. 3. Jean Sojak
  4. 4. Marge McVicar


Bylaw Review Committee:

  1. 1.
  2. 2. Brenda Masson
  3. 3. Sharon Alliet


Financial Management Committee:

  1. 1. Bob Dye
  2. 2. Sharon Alliet
  3. 3. Gerald Secord
  4. 4. Brian Doidge


Travel/Tour Committee:

  1. 1. Sharon Alliet
  2. 2. Maisie Johnson
  3. 3. Karen Clark
  4. 4. Gayle Osborne
  5. 5. Jean Sojak


  6. Fundraising Committee:

    1.  Gail Baldwin                                                 

    2. Carol Ann Balmer                      8. Sue McLarty

  7. 3. Margie Seliga                              9. Sandy Tabecek

  8. 4. Marge McVicar                         10. Maisie Johnson

5. Heather Secord                         11. Gayle Osborne
6. Helen Field                                12.  Sharon Alliet
7. Smith Hazzard                          

  1. Senior Games:

  2. 1. Ron Paine

    2. Wayne Balmer

  3. 3. Sharon Alliet



  4. Program Committee:

    1. Sharon Alliet

  5. e




Health & Wellness (Foot Clinic) Committee:

  1. 1. Sharon Alliet
  2. 2. Maisie Johnson
  3. 3. Gail Baldwin
  4. 4. Jill Schweitzer
  5. 5. Rita Saunders
  6. 6. Dianne Johnston


Kitchen Committee:

  1. 1. Sharon Alliet


Building Maintenance:

1. Ron Paine

2. Walt Spence

3. Wayne Balmer



New Venue – Development Team:

1. Wayne Balmer            5. Deb Ellacott

2. Bob Dye                       6. Rob McKinlay

3. Sharon Alliet               7. Brian Doidge

4. Jill Schweitzer             8. Sue McLarty



Craft Committee:

1. Janice Douthwaite

2. Gail Baldwin

3. Betty Jeens

4. Kathleen Tye



Policies and Procedures:

1. Brenda Masson

2. Sharon Alliet